Product added to wishlist
View Wishlist
Login / Register Wishlist

Your cart is Empty

Privacy Policy

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement

Halle T Fashion fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer  by using our contact form or signing up to our newsletter or completing a purchase on our site will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Halle T Fashion do not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using our online newsletter signup). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Halle T Fashion only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Collection and use of technical information

This website uses what is called a session cookie. This cookie is used while you are on our website to record the language version of the site you are looking at. We collect cookies to provide a service whereby your cart data is stored as you move from page to page through the website.

To keep track of cart data, we makes use of 3 cookies:

  • woocommerce_cart_hash
  • woocommerce_items_in_cart
  • wp_woocommerce_session_

The first two cookies contain information about the cart as a whole and helps us know when the cart data changes. The final cookie (wp_woocommerce_session_) contains a unique code for each customer so that it knows where to find the cart data in the database for each customer. No personal information is stored within these cookies.